Page Options
Up Arrow
Routine Airport Maintenance Program (RAMP)

Untitled 3

TxDOT administers the Routine Airport Maintenance Program (RAMP), which matches local government grants up to $50,000 for basic improvements such as as parking lots, fencing or other airside and landside needs.

Program Contacts

District/Division Contact/Address Phone
Abilene District Vacant (325) 676-6805
Amarillo District Mike Taylor
Susan Simpson
P.O. Box 7368
Amarillo, TX 79114-7368
(806) 356-3270
(806) 356-3271
Atlanta District Doug Reiter
701 E. Main St.
Atlanta, TX 75551
(903) 799-1291
Austin District Wayne Rehnborg
7901 N. I-35
Austin, TX 78753
(512) 832-7019
Aviation Division Megan Caffall
125 E. 11th Street
Austin, Texas 78701-2483
(800) 687-4568
(800) 68-PILOT
Beaumont District John Sudela
8350 Eastex Freeway
Beaumont, TX 77708
(409) 898-5742
Brownwood District Eric Lykins
2495 US Highway 183 N.
Brownwood, TX 76802
(325) 643-0417
Bryan District Raymond Kroll
1300 N. Texas Ave.
Bryan, TX 77803
(979) 778-9742
Childress District Darwin Lankford
7599 US Highway 287
Childress, TX 79201
(940) 937-7186
Corpus Christi District Steve Orchard
1701 S. Padre Island Drive
Corpus Christi, TX 78469
(361) 808-2393
Dallas District Russell Emerson
4777 E. Highway 80
Mesquite, TX 75150-6643
(214) 320-6617
El Paso District Roberto Cardoza
1430 Joe Battle Blvd.
El Paso, TX 79936
(915) 790-4267
Ft. Worth District Alan Easterling
2501 S.W. Loop 820
Fort Worth, TX 76133
(817) 370-6746
Houston District
 - Brazoria County Office
Vacant
 
Houston District
 - South Harris County Office
Ba Trinh
702 FM 1959
Houston, TX 77034
(281) 464-5522
Houston District
 - Fort Bend County Office
Mike Hobbs
4235 Highway 36 S.
Rosenberg, TX 77471
(281) 238-7910
Houston District
 - Montgomery County Office
Melody Zevallos
990 FM 3083
Conroe, TX 77303
(936) 538-3302
Houston District
 - Galveston County Office
John Floyd
5407 Gulf Freeway
LaMarque, TX 77568
(409) 978-2519
Laredo District David Salazar
1817 Bob Bullock Loop
Laredo, TX 78043
(956) 712-7435
Lubbock District David Barrera
135 Slaton Road
Lubbock, TX 79408
(806) 748-4483
Lufkin District Barbara Mills
1805 N. Timberland Drive
Lufkin, TX 75901
(936) 633-4304
Odessa District Mike Stroope
3901 E. Highway 80
Odessa, TX 79761
(432) 498-4745
Paris District Ellen Perry
1365 N. Main St.
Paris, TX 75460
(903) 737-9287
Pharr District Rex Costley
Yvonne Hernandez
600 W. US 83 Expressway
Pharr, TX 78577
(956) 702-6137
(956) 702-6132
San Angelo District Billy Bob Galbreath
4502 Knickerbocker Road
San Angelo, TX 76904
(325) 947-9230
San Antonio District Darcie Schipull
4615 N.W. Loop 410
San Antonio TX 78284
(210) 615-5902
Tyler District Rebecca Petty
2709 W. Front St.
Tyler, TX 75702
(903) 510-9149
Waco District Betsy Pittman
100 S. Loop Drive
Waco, TX 76704
(254) 867-2726
Wichita Falls District Tim Hertel
1601 S.W. Parkway
Wichita Falls, TX 76302
(940) 720-7721
Yoakum District Rodney Svec
403 Huck St.
Yoakum, TX 77995
(361) 293-4356